All WAEC Time Table

WAEC May/June Time Table, GCE Time Table, Nov/Dec Time Table, Junior WAEC Time Table

Nov/Dec 2017 WAEC GCE Time Table

Welcome to Allwaectimetable.com. Here we publish up-to-date WAEC Timetable 2017, NECO Timetable 2017, Junior WAEC Timetable 2017, GCE Timetable 2017. If you need original 2017 WAEC Time Table. Scroll down below to see the Time Table Also: Download NECO 2017 Time Table

Download Past Questions

We also have Post UTME Past Question, Junior WAEC Past Questions, NECO Past Questions, JAMB CBT Past Questions, NABTEB Past Questions. If you need all past questions, CLICK HERE

Check JAMB Result

JAMB CBT 2016 result has been released. You can download your original JAMB result, Original JAMB Admission letter, JAMB Change of Course and Institution, Reprint JAMB Slip, Buy E-facility cards and more. CLick here >> JAMB Result

Up-to-Date School News and Job Vacancies

Nigerian University News, Polytechnic News, Monotechnic News, School of Nursing Forms, Admission News, Post UTME Forms, Post UTME Past Questions, College News, Scholarship News, etc News Updates. GotoSchool.com.ng

The Nov/Dec 2017 WAEC GCE Time Table is out. So, if you registered for WAEC GCE Examination and are ready for the exam, make use of this WAEC GCE Timetable to note when and where you have your exam. You can print it out so that you will be able to use it at home. You can also bookmark this page so that you can visit it every time you need it. Kindly subscribe by email so that you’ll be the first person to know when we publish the Nov/Dec 2017 GCE Time Table online.

Here is the Nov/Dec 2017 GCE Time Table

Download 2017/2018 WAEC Nov/Dec GCE Timetable for Ghana, Nigeria, Zambia, Sierra Leone and Gambia Candidate here

Tuesday, 29th August, 2017

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

———————

Saturday, 2nd September, 2017

Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs

Integrated Science 3 ( Alternative to Practical Work)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

———————

Monday, 4th September, 2017

General Agriculture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Textiles 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Textiles 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

———————

Tuesday, 5th September, 2017

Animal Husbandry ( Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical work)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Forestry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Typewriting – 08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1stSet)

Typewriting – 11.30 hrs. – 14.10 hrs.(2ndSet)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

———————

Wednesday 6th September, 2017

French 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

French 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Fisheries 1 (Alternative A) (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs

———————

Thursday, 7th September, 2017

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.

Ceramics 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Ceramics 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs

———————

Friday, 8th September, 2017

English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)

English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 09.45 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

———————

Saturday, 9th September, 2017

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs

———————

Monday, 11th September, 2017

Geography 2(Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Geography 1(Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

———————

Tuesday, 12th September, 2017

Biology 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.

Biology 1 (Objective) – 10.10 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Sculpture 2 (Essay)* – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Sculpture 1 (Objective)* – 16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs

———————

Wednesday, 13th September, 2017

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.(1st Set)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Music 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs

——————–

Thursday,14th September, 2017

Physics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Physics 1 (Objective) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 50mins 13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.

———————

Friday, 15th September, 2017

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 30mins 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 16.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs

———————

Saturday, 16th September, 2017

Economics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Economics 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

———————

Monday, 18th September, 2017

Literature-In-English 2(Prose) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) -09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) – 30mins 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

———————

Tuesday, 19th September, 2017

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs

Government 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Government 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Electronics 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

———————

Wednesday, 20th September, 2017

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Forestry 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Forestry 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs

Jewellery 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Jewellery 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs

Management-In-Living 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*/*** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

———————

Friday, 22nd September, 2017

History 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

History 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1(Objective)* – 16.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs.

———————

Saturday, 23rd September, 2017

English Language 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

English Language 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

———————

Monday, 25th September, 2017

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

———————

Tuesday, 26th September, 2017

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) –  08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 4.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

———————

Wednesday, 27th September, 2017

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.15 hrs.

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 14.15 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.

Picture Making 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Picture Making 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 13.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

———————

Thursday, 28th September, 2017

Business Management 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Business Management 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Basketry 2 ( (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Basketry 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs

Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical ) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical ) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Music 3A (Aural) – 13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.

———————

Friday, 29th September, 2017

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* – 14.30 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.

———————

Saturday, 30th September, 2017

Social Studies 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Social Studies 1 (Objective)* – 14.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.

———————

Monday, 2nd October, 2017

Dagaare(Elective) 1 (Essay* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Dagbani(Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Dangme(Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Fante(Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Ga(Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Kasem(Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Nzema(Elective) 1 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

awajis.com/waec

Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

———————

Tuesday,3rd  October 2017

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) –  08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 12.00hrs. – 15.10hrs. (2nd  Set)

———————

Wednesday, 4th October, 2017

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 8.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs

*         Available to candidates in Ghana only

**         Available to candidates in Nigeria only

***       Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only

****       Available to candidates in Liberia only

Notes

  1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable

 Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

 Visual Art 3

Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to supervisors two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

Paper 3B – Question papers will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken

(2)                            General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3

 The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

(3)                            Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)

Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.

(4)                            Project Work Papers

 The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them.

3.                              Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates

Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

Share this time table in Facebook or Twitter to download free GCE 2017 Nov/Dec Questions and Specimens

 

Relationship: Get Rich Sugar Mummy and Daddy in Nigeria

472 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. i need the time table

  2. IT WILL BE NECESSARY FOR WAEC TO MINISTRY THE TEST, FOR FUTURE EMBARRASSMENT AS ONE OF THE STUDENT, THOUSANDS OF STUDENT ARE DISAPPOINTED, IN THE PROCESS, CAUSING SERIOUS PROBLEMS TO THE YOUNG PEOPLE. MORE TO COME……

  3. is there no commerce and igbo ?

  4. Please when is the real time table coming out

  5. I can’t get d date for health education in d timetable

  6. no commerce and yoruba language

  7. Afobadoo Temilade

    There’s no Yoruba on thr time table oh

  8. YORUBA ISNOT ON THIS TIMETABLE

  9. BOLAJI DAVID .BABARINDE.

    is this a genuine waec timetable for 2016 gce

  10. There is no commerce on the timetable. please is there an alternative subject for it?

    1. True!! I was looking for commerce too

  11. plz we need update on real time table nd some subject is nt dear lik Yoruba

  12. I don’t no biology and agric oo

  13. am a science student ooo pls help

  14. No commerce on d time table?

  15. Pls,notify mio when g.c.e.2016 started…

  16. How can I get the GCE nov/dec.2016 form.

    1. cal diz number i wil put u 2ru 2 agent 08107856504

  17. These three postures will ease you into the practice of yoga.
    This chilled water is pumped to various floors of the building and its different
    parts. Below is a description of the main parts of the system.

  18. pls wen is waec timetable 2016 coming out

  19. Please kindly notify me when the GCE Nov/Dec 2015 is out. Thank you.

  20. Pls have they finish writing all the nov/dec 2015

  21. I pray I don’t miss dz crs ooooo coz I don’t knw d time

  22. Pls I noo d Time 4 CRS

  23. Abdussalam Abdulfatai

    Time for irs

  24. Pls d time 4 CRS

  25. WHAT TIME IS CRS 2MORROW

  26. pls by wat time will de crs is going to start tomorow

    1. WHAT TIME IS CRS

  27. What time is crs 2moro ooooo

  28. pls wen are we having CRS and the time

  29. I got to exam centre just to find out that Agric came up in d morning instead of d 1pm writing on d time table and secondly frech was splash with physics and i meant to write the two

  30. On getting to exam centre now i find out that they have done agric which surpose to come up by 1 oclick secondly French clash with phiscisy again

  31. y did dey splitted ani. husb. lyk dis

  32. Pls what is the time and date of the c r s papper

    1. On getting to exam centre now i find out that they have done agric which surpose to come up by 1 oclick secondly French clash with phiscisy again

  33. Pls whr re we wrtining d music exam tomao

  34. Inform me when d result is out

    1. WAEC GCE result will be out on the first week of
      November 2015.

      YOU CAN BUY YOUR WAEC/NECO/JAMB RESULT
      CHECKER ONLINE AT http://WWW.AUTOPIN.NET
      Reply

  35. Pls is dere Goin to be food and nutrition essay and objective tomorrow.

    1. Plz wen ar we havin d IRS exam

  36. The GCE exam Further mathematics which was to be held on Friday was postponed. Sir, any news on when it will be written please.

  37. good effort,don’t make it too hard,don’t make it too easy,just keep the good work going well…,GOD BLESS

  38. de so far writn gce exam s been nice

  39. best of luck in Jesus name amen. shout out to my niggas ama fine art student, very proud.

  40. Why u dont allow candidate of nigeria to pass may/june why coz the govenment not pay

  41. Pls help me out…….will there b exam on thursday pls if der is no exam let me knw d date dey prospond it thanks palz

  42. Pls whev is the date for C.R.S exam?

    1. @agnes Do U Have Any Reply Concerning When The C R S Is Coming Up

      1. CRS exam comes up on the 8th of October, 2015. Wishing you success in your exams.

  43. The exam has been moving smoothly.

  44. plz let me no if d GCE result is out

    1. WAEC GCE result will be out on the first week of November 2015.

      YOU CAN BUY YOUR WAEC/NECO/JAMB RESULT CHECKER ONLINE AT http://WWW.AUTOPIN.NET

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Relationship: Get Rich Sugar Mummy and Daddy in Nigeria
All WAEC Time Table © 2016 | About | Privacy Policy | Contact