All WAEC Time Table

WAEC May/June Time Table, GCE Time Table, Nov/Dec Time Table, Junior WAEC Time Table

WAEC Time Table 2017/2018

Welcome to Allwaectimetable.com. Here we publish up-to-date WAEC Timetable 2017, NECO Timetable 2017, Junior WAEC Timetable 2017, GCE Timetable 2017. If you need original 2017 WAEC Time Table. Scroll down below to see the Time Table Also: Download NECO 2017 Time Table

Download Past Questions

We also have Post UTME Past Question, Junior WAEC Past Questions, NECO Past Questions, JAMB CBT Past Questions, NABTEB Past Questions. If you need all past questions, CLICK HERE

Check JAMB Result

JAMB CBT 2016 result has been released. You can download your original JAMB result, Original JAMB Admission letter, JAMB Change of Course and Institution, Reprint JAMB Slip, Buy E-facility cards and more. CLick here >> JAMB Result

Up-to-Date School News and Job Vacancies

Nigerian University News, Polytechnic News, Monotechnic News, School of Nursing Forms, Admission News, Post UTME Forms, Post UTME Past Questions, College News, Scholarship News, etc News Updates. GotoSchool.com.ng

WAEC 2017 Timetable

Welcome to West African Examinations Council (FpleaWAEC) Time Table Website. Here you will Download the complete all the 2017 WAEC Time Table, WAEC Time Table 2017, May/June WAEC Time Table, WAEC May/June Time Table, WAEC 2017 Time Table here

WAEC Registers Candidates for Schools and Private Examinations. The School Examination is May/June Examinations (SE) while the Private Candidates Examination is November/December Examinations (PCE).

Please note that the 2017/2018 May June Wassce time table has been released by the Examination council.

Advertisement

WAEC May/June 2017 Time Table

The West African Examination Council (WAEC) May/June 2017 exams time table is finally out and you can download it on this Website. This timetable covers WAEC Exams in Nigeria, Ghana, Sierra Lone, Gambia and Zambia. WAEC online registration of the exams is going at the time of publishing this WAEC Nov/Dec 2017 Time Table. For May/June Waec candidates, this timetable will give you a clue how the exams will look like, the time spacing, the dates and will give you the idea how to prepare for that exam.

After downloading the timetable, you can refine, sort and pick from a list of subjects and exams to create a personal exam timetable for printing. Work on that timetable and even create your own personal study timetable

One of the most important points often raised by examination experts is time management in the part of the candidates before and during examinations. Students often neglect the timing instruction during the exams. I specifically want advise candidate to learn how to maximize the use of this timetable which will help them prepare for their exams.

According to the timetable, WAEC May/June 2017 times table, the exams will commence on Monday, 20th February 2017 and will last till Monday, 15th May, 2017. As usual, WAEC is a very organized examination body in Nigeria and other West African Countries. After the exams, the result is expected by the end of December.

Do not miss your exams or arrive late at the examination venue without an exam time table. That is why the All WAEC Time Table Team decided to bring to its readers vital information before time to enable candidates be informed before the exams. The All WAEC Time Table Team promises to guide candidates on how to write pass the exams.

View Below is the MAY-JUNE 2017 WAEC Time Table below or download PDF HERE

 

WAEC Time Table May/June 2017

Waec time table

Monday, 20th February to Tuesday, 21st March, 2017
Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council

Advertisement

————————

Friday, 10th March 2017
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
————————

Monday, 13th March to Thursday, 13th April, 2017
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time will be announced later.
————————

Thursday, 23rd March, 2017
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.
————————

Friday, 24th March, 2017
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Monday, 27th March, 2017
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Advertisement

————————

Tuesday, 28th March, 2017
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
————————

Wednesday, 29th March, 2017
History 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
History 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Thursday, 30th March, 2017
Stenography 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.10 hrs.
Stenography 1 (Objective) ** – 09.10 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.

Science (Core) 2 (Essay) *** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Science (Core) 1 (Objective) *** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Integrated Science 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Integrated Science 1 (Objective) * – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) ** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) ** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Advertisement

————————

Friday 31st March, 2017
English Language 3 (Oral) */*** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)
English Language 3 (Oral) */*** – 09.40 hrs. – 10.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.08 hrs.

Furniture Making 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Furniture Making 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Automobile Parts Mechandising 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Automobile Parts Mechandising 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Data Processing 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Data Processing 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
————————

Monday 3rd April, 2017
Social Studies 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Hausa 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Hausa 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Igbo 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Igbo 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Yoruba 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Yoruba 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Edo 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Edo 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Efik 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Efik 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Ibibio 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Ibibio 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Engineering Science 2 (Essay) *** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Engineering Science 1 (Objective) *** – 10.15 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Social Studies 1 (Objective) * – 13.00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.

Civic Education 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Civic Education 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Tuesday, 4th April, 2017
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.


————————

Wednesday, 5th April, 2017
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** – 13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** – 13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Geography 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Geography 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Picture Making 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Picture Making 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
————————

Thursday, 6th April, 2017
Shorthand – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) * – 11.30 hrs. – 13.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) * – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
————————

Friday, 7th April, 2017
Health Science 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Health Education 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Health Education 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Music 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Music 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
————————

Monday, 10th April, 2017
Physics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Physics 1 (Objectives) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.

Forestry 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Forestry 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.


————————

Tuesday, 11th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Chemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
————————

Wednesday, 12th April, 2017
Government 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Government 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

===========

Thursday, 13th April, 2017
English Language 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
English Language 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** / **** – 14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
————————

Tuesday, 18th April, 2017
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective) * – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Wednesday, 19th April, 2017
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.

Biology 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.40 hrs.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 14.40 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
————————

Thursday, 20th April, 2017
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Textiles 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Textiles 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
————————

Friday, 21st April, 2017
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
————————

Monday, 24th April, 2017
Economics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Economics 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.
———————

Tuesday, 25th April, 2017
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objectives) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Tourism 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.20 hrs.
Tourism 1 (Objective) ** – 10.20 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Mining 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.35 hrs.
Mining 1 (Objective) ** – 10.35 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Wednesday, 26th April, 2017
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Thursday, 27th April, 2017
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Upholstery 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Garment Making 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 13.40 hrs.
Garment Making 1 (Objective) ** – 13.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs.

Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
————————

Friday, 28th April, 2017
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

General Agriculture 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
General Agriculture 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Office Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs.
Office Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 15.10 hrs. – 16.10 hrs.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) * – 14.30 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

Building and Construction 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Building and Construction 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
————————

Thursday, 4th May, 2017
Typewriting – 08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 11.30 hrs. – 14.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basketry 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Basketry 1 (Objective) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Ceramics 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Ceramics 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Jewellery 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Jewellery 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Leatherwork 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Leatherwork 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Sculpture 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Sculpture 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Cosmetology 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
Cosmetology 1 (Objective) ** – 09.50 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) ** – 10.10 hrs. – 10.55 hrs.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Store Management 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Store Management 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Photography 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Photography 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) ** – 15.15 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) ** – 14.45 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
————————

Friday, 5th May, 2017
Business Management 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Marketing 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Marketing 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.20 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 09.20 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 11.40 hrs.

Insurance 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Insurance 1 (Objective) ** – 16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
————————

Monday, 8th May, 2017
Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
awajis.com/waec/timetable/
Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay) * 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) ** – 11.30 hrs. – 14.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Tuesday, 9th May, 2017
Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 09.50 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) ** – 10.45 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Music 3A (Aural) – 13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.
————————

Wednesday, 10th May, 2017
French 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
French 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Graphic Design 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
————————

Thursday, 11th May, 2017
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) */*** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) */*** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 12.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) ** – 13.15 hrs. – 17.45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
————————

Friday, 12th May, 2017
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
————————

Advertisement

Monday, 15th May, 2017
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)

* Available to candidates in Ghana only.

** Available to candidates in Nigeria only.
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only.
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only.

Important Notes:

  1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
  2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken:

(i) Visual Art 3;

  • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
  • Paper 3B – Question paper sill be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
  • Paper 3C – Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.

(ii) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3; The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

(iii) Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical); Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.

(iv) Project Work Papers; The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decoration, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

  1. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates: Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

 

Download Complete WAEC Time Table 2017 in PDF

If you are preparing for your post utme exams, kingly register @ the ExamsGuru website to get free update for your exams. Some candidate does not hear when they make announcement for post UTME screening in their university of choice. Do not miss your post utme exams because of lack of information. Click register and fill the form and you are in our mailing list for free. You can also join our mailing list by putting your email address in the subscription box

Vist yaaNews.com to read Latest News  Updates

Rules and Regulations of WAEC Examinations

The following information would be on the website so that candidate could read them before

completing their entries.

(1) Candidates should note that examination fees are not refundable.

(2) Candidates are to start their Registration by emailing their fingerprints.

(3) Entries must be accompanied with good quality (not “wait and get”) passport size photographs.

Entries with unacceptable passport photographs will be rejected.

(4) Registration pin/code purchased in any location can be used for uploading entries from

anywhere.

(5) Candidates should study carefully, the information on the website before registration.

(6) Candidates should study the Regulations and Syllabuses as well as the Timetable for the

examination which they can download on the website

(7) Candidates who lose their registration pin/code will purchase another card.

(8) All candidates must go to their examination halls in mufti and without arms. No professional

uniform of any kind will be allowed in the examination halls.

(9) The entire results of candidates who make more than one entry will be cancelled.

(10) Smoking is not allowed in the examination hall.

(11) Cellular phones and electronic organizers are not allowed in the examination halls.

(12) Involvement in examination malpractices are not allowed in the examination halls.

(13) No request for amendment/correction will be entertained or any information which candidate

voluntarily gives at the point of registration after the conduct of the examination.

We sell up-to-date WAEC Past Questions and Answers.

Please share this information with your friends in Facebook.

You can see that you can Download the complete and all 2017 WAEC Time Table, WAEC Time Table 2017, May/June WAEC Time Table, WAEC May/June Time Table, WAEC 2017 Time Table here .

Share this time table on WhatsApp, Facebook and Twitter to download free WAEC 2017 May/June EXPO Questions and Specimens

Relationship: Get Rich Sugar Mummy and Daddy in Nigeria

1,370 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. I have gotten the WAEC timetable.it really good

  2. i need the waec timetable in my mail

  3. nice time table(love it)

  4. I’m so much so impresse with this timetable

  5. We pray dat God will gvs us sucessful exams ameen

  6. that is gud

  7. Is it 2ru dat even waec 2015 is cbt?

  8. U guys r doing a 9ice job pls kip it up.

  9. pls help me with the 2015 time table god bless you as you do this source4dammy@yahoo.com

  10. GYANGSON SAMSON CHOJI

    ITS ALRIGHT, KINDLY SEND INFO ONCE THERE IS ANY NEW DEVELOPMENT.

  11. God is my hope

  12. Amoako Bernard kwasi

    Hmm is true the time table has been changed

  13. Up u people

  14. Oops!!! 2015 Joor oh!!!

  15. Pls send d waec time table to,my phone. I love Nigeria.

  16. thankz………if correct

  17. hey pls send the timetable to the email above or oluaina.david@yahoo.com

  18. Please oooooo I need waec time~table ooooo

  19. i heard that they have change the time table is it true

  20. pls if d real tym table is out contant me on my facebook=Benjamin oluwadamilare Asaolu Thanks

  21. May God bless you

  22. adamu abdulrahaman tafida

    please sent me to wace time table to my gmail

  23. Pls it’s realy important for those who are writing trade courses to know our exam days. We are in d dark pertaining to this issue.

  24. Please if weac time table is howt please send it to my email account this is my contact 07056870984,08064457876 thanks for information

    1. is out

  25. pis send the waec timetable to my email adanmaosakwe@gmail.com

  26. Pls send me d weac tym table

  27. Please send me d waec tym table as soon as it is out

  28. abdulsamad ibrahim

    pls i need the guru website

  29. hlp send to mah email plz den cal ama snd u airtym ma email is alzypro@gmail.com ma phne 08167331903

  30. why is there no trade enterpreneurship subject

    1. love waec like mad

      1. rilli?…..√ wat makes yhu tink so?….@uwem208 on 2go

      2. I like waec like mad because it’s provide d best standard & sweetable examination across d sub-rejoin

  31. Pls i need wace timetable if it come out

  32. This is news which I heard from dat waec time table is out 2015, so try am log in, 2 seen when the exam wil startin my dear

  33. Thanks a million meanwhile av been able to download the waec timetable 2015. thanks a gain

  34. Esther Audu Nimmyel

    please send me the waec time table whenever is out

  35. Esther Audu Nimmyel

    please send me the wace time table whenever is out.

  36. Pls send the 2015/2016 waec timetable to my email as soon as it is out

  37. my name is joel kefas musa am so happy to that the time table for waec is out.

  38. all wot u are all say s dat we need d real time table d fake s out

  39. Pls when released help send to my mail edgaradams681@gmail.com. Or to this phone number 08156894511/07089501029.

  40. pls help me send de 2015 waec timetable on my gmail angelmiss@gmaill.com tank u

  41. Please send me waec timetable of 2015/2016 when it is out

    1. sryiadaramodu@gmail.com

      yhu Can get ur timetable online

  42. Zainab zakariyya musa

    Please need ur help waec&neco.my email addres is,zainabzakariyyamusa@gmail.com

    1. how are you????

    2. How may i help you @Zainab

  43. Zainab zakariyya musa

    Please need ur help waec&neco

    1. Naxir muhammad musa

      Gaskiya abinda xafi

  44. Zainab zakariyya musa

    Please note me for d time table as soon as it out

    1. U can get ur timetable online.

      1. plz help me send d timetable to my email @ Vivianemmanuella.ve@gmil.com

  45. i need 2015 timetable pls.

  46. PLEASE SEND TO ME 2015 WAEC TIME-TABLE VIA MY ELECTRONIC MAIL e.chukwubuike@gmail.com

  47. Pls send waectable on my phone whenever it out

  48. Pls send the 2015 Waec time table to my email which is samuelshowunmi1@gmail.com

  49. please help to send the 2015 waec time table to my email which is onunemmanuel@yahoo.com… Thanks..

  50. aid me for detime table of examination 2015

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Relationship: Get Rich Sugar Mummy and Daddy in Nigeria
All WAEC Time Table © 2016 | About | Privacy Policy | Contact